Active09487444Private limited companyLondon

R & C PROPERTIES MANAGEMENT LTD

Significant control: Ltp Capital Holdings Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for R & C Properties Management Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does R & C Properties Management Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

R & C PROPERTIES MANAGEMENT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09487444) incorporated on 12 March 2015, registered in London. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 August 2025, showing net assets of £723k and cash of £57, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 1% on the prior period (£729k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 37,995 comparable companies in London (median −£1, upper quartile £9,940).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 4 other
  • Ltp Capital Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 17 April 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • persons with significant control statement · since 12 March 2017 · ceased 28 March 2024
  • Mr Matthew John Williams
    Individual · since 28 March 2024 · ceased 17 April 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Anthony Simon Christofis
    Individual · since 28 March 2024 · ceased 17 April 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Shaun Terence Savage
    Individual · since 28 March 2024 · ceased 17 April 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
12 March 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 May 2027in 215 days
Confirmation statement due
26 March 2027in 152 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 August 2025
Net assets
£723k
−1%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£57
−67%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Net assets
£723k
Cash at bank
£57
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 August 2025£723k£57£676k———0
28 August 2024£729k£174£682k———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £723,047 at 28 August 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 12 March 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 215 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 152 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £723k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £729k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for R & C PROPERTIES MANAGEMENT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.