Active09491104Private limited companyWarrington

NEMONIC LIMITED

Significant control: Gail Lesley Anne Gillbanks (25–50%), Matthew Alexander Scott Gillbanks (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Nemonic Limited sell?

Registered activity: Driving school activities (SIC 85530). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NEMONIC LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09491104) incorporated on 16 March 2015, registered in Warrington. Its registered activity is driving school activities (SIC 85530). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£43k and cash of £1,798, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 16% on the prior period (−£37k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 135 comparable companies in Manchester (median £422, upper quartile £4,209).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Gail Lesley Anne Gillbanks
    Individual · since 13 March 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Matthew Alexander Scott Gillbanks
    Individual · since 13 March 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 March 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
30 March 2027in 159 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 85530
Driving school activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£43k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£1,798
+29%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£43k
Cash at bank
£1,798
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£43k£1,798£2,419———2
31 March 2024−£37k£1,389£855———2
Cash per employee£899Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-43,389 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 March 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 159 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £43k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £37k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (driving school activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NEMONIC LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.