Active09503399Private limited companyLondon

PROJECTION CENTER LTD.

Significant control: Marcin Tomasz Rybak (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Projection Center Ltd. sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale of audio and video equipment in specialised stores (SIC 47430). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PROJECTION CENTER LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 09503399) incorporated on 23 March 2015, registered in London. Its registered activity is retail sale of audio and video equipment in specialised stores (SIC 47430). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £39k and cash of £67k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 35% on the prior period (£60k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 101 comparable companies in London (median £2,307, upper quartile £43k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Marcin Tomasz Rybak
    Individual · since 1 March 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 March 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
6 April 2027in 165 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47430
Retail sale of audio and video equipment in specialised stores
SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£39k
−35%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£67k
−3%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£39k
Cash at bank
£67k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£39k£67k£20k£110k——2
31 March 2024£60k£69k£14k£56k——2
Current ratio1.35Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£34kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £39,027 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-35.2% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £67,220
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 23 March 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 165 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £39k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £60k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (retail sale of audio and video equipment in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PROJECTION CENTER LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.