Active09506017Private limited companyStratford-Upon-Avon

SIMPLEX RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Owned by Piotr Smukowski (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SIMPLEX RECRUITMENT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09506017) incorporated on 24 March 2015, registered in Stratford-Upon-Avon. Its registered activity is other activities of employment placement agencies (SIC 78109). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £21k and cash of £17k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 20877% on the prior period (£101).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 149 comparable companies in Coventry (median £1,139, upper quartile £33k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 March 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
7 April 2027in 167 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 78109
Other activities of employment placement agencies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£21k
+20877%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£17k
+181%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£21k
Cash at bank
£17k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£21k£17k£8,441———2
31 March 2025£101£6,164£8,187———2
Cash per employee£8,660Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £21,187 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+20877.2% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 24 March 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Piotr Smukowski
    Individual · since 30 June 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 167 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £21k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £101 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (other activities of employment placement agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SIMPLEX RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.