Active09514538Private limited companyLondon

TAYLOR PLANNING SERVICES LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TAYLOR PLANNING SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09514538) incorporated on 27 March 2015, registered in London. Its registered activity is engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities (SIC 71122). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £45k and cash of £75k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 66% on the prior period (£27k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,915 comparable companies in London (median £2,752, upper quartile £31k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 March 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
10 April 2027in 170 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 71122
Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£45k
+66%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£75k
+41%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£45k
Cash at bank
£75k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£45k£75k—£32k——1
31 March 2024£27k£53k—£30k——1
Current ratio2.38Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£75kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £45,110 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+66.1% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.38
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £74,792
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 27 March 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Rona Taylor
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Scott Taylor
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 170 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £45k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £27k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TAYLOR PLANNING SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.