Active09520048Private limited companyLondon

THE DENTIST BALHAM LTD

Significant control: Vidhu Gaisford (25–50%), Jatin Gupta (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for The Dentist Balham Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does The Dentist Balham Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Dental practice activities (SIC 86230). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

THE DENTIST BALHAM LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09520048) incorporated on 31 March 2015, registered in London. Its registered activity is dental practice activities (SIC 86230). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £178k and cash of £44k, with 13 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 11% on the prior period (£200k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,500 comparable companies in London (median £16k, upper quartile £107k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Vidhu Gaisford
    Individual · since 31 March 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Jatin Gupta
    Individual · since 14 January 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Dr Jagjit Kumar Gupta
    Individual · since 31 March 2017 · ceased 14 January 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
31 March 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 66 days
Confirmation statement due
14 April 2027in 170 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 86230
Dental practice activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£178k
−11%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£44k
+27%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
13
+8%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£178k
Cash at bank
£44k
Average employees
13
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£178k£44k£264k———13
31 March 2024£200k£35k£290k———12
Cash per employee£3,420Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £178,049 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 31 March 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 170 days
  2. Next accounts duein 66 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £178k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £200k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (dental practice activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for THE DENTIST BALHAM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.