Active - Proposal to Strike off09520544Private limited companyLondon

NAM PHUONG LIMITED

Significant control: Nhu Le Hoang (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Nam Phuong Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Nam Phuong Limited sell?

Registered activity: Wholesale of fruit and vegetables (SIC 46310). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NAM PHUONG LIMITED is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 09520544) incorporated on 31 March 2015, registered in London. Its registered activity is wholesale of fruit and vegetables (SIC 46310). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2024, showing net assets of −£1,339, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 610 comparable companies in London (median £6,840, upper quartile £65k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Nhu Le Hoang
    Individual · since 7 December 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Thao Thi Bich Tu
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 7 December 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
31 March 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2025301 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
14 April 2027in 168 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46310
Wholesale of fruit and vegetables
SIC 51210
Freight air transport
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2024
Net assets
−£1,339
vs Mar 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2023
Net assets
−£1,339
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2024−£1,339——£0——1
31 March 2023−£1,339——£739——1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-1,339 at 31 March 2024
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 31 March 2015
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 168 days
  2. Next accounts due301 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,339 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,339 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (wholesale of fruit and vegetables), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NAM PHUONG LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.