Active09524419Private limited companyPreston

TRACKERFIT LIMITED

Significant control: Robert David Quail (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Trackerfit Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (SIC 47990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TRACKERFIT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09524419) incorporated on 2 April 2015, registered in Preston. Its registered activity is other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (SIC 47990). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 March 2025, showing net assets of £601k and cash of £367k, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 4% on the prior period (£579k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 488 comparable companies in Lancashire (median £1,000, upper quartile £37k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Robert David Quail
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
2 April 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
16 April 2027in 175 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47990
Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 March 2025
Net assets
£601k
+4%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£367k
−32%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
−67%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£601k
Cash at bank
£367k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 March 2025£601k£367k£162k£53k——1
30 March 2024£579k£544k£143k£127k——3
Current ratio9.93Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£367kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £600,975 at 30 March 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 9.93
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £367,364
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2 April 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 175 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £601k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £579k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TRACKERFIT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.