Active09533489Private limited companyWallingford

COMP-A-TENT LTD

Owned by Amanda Campbell (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COMP-A-TENT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09533489) incorporated on 9 April 2015, registered in Wallingford. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £27k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 644 comparable companies in Oxford (median £9,763, upper quartile £74k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 April 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
23 April 2027in 183 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£27k
No changevs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£27k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£27k——£0——1
30 April 2024£27k——£0——1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £27,454 at 30 April 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 9 April 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Amanda Campbell
    Individual · since 1 November 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 183 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £27k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £27k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Oxford

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COMP-A-TENT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.