Active09536161Private limited companyHayes

LONDON BREAKERS LTD

Significant control: Khairullah Zazay (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does London Breakers Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles (SIC 45112). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LONDON BREAKERS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09536161) incorporated on 10 April 2015, registered in Hayes. Its registered activity is sale of used cars and light motor vehicles (SIC 45112). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£4,415, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 264% on the prior period (−£1,214).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,463 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,488, upper quartile £29k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Khairullah Zazay
    Individual · since 30 April 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 April 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
24 April 2027in 183 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 45112
Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
SIC 45320
Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£4,415
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£4,415
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£4,415——£5,629——1
30 April 2024−£1,214——£2,304——1
Current ratio0.22Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-4,415 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-263.7% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.22
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 10 April 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 183 days
  2. Next accounts duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,415 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,214 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (sale of used cars and light motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LONDON BREAKERS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.