Active09552371Private limited companyLondon

ALLOUT STUDIO LTD

Owned by Patrick Tierney (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ALLOUT STUDIO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09552371) incorporated on 21 April 2015, registered in London. Its registered activity is specialised design activities (SIC 74100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £228k and cash of £238k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 68% on the prior period (£135k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 5,638 comparable companies in London (median £2,786, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 April 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 465 days
Confirmation statement due
5 May 2027in 195 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£228k
+68%vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
£238k
+70%vs Apr 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2025
Net assets
£228k
Cash at bank
£238k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£228k£238k£45k———1
30 April 2025£135k£140k£27k———1
30 April 2024£104k£121k£38———1
Cash per employee£238kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £227,621 at 30 April 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+68.5% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £238,288
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 21 April 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Patrick Tierney
    Individual · since 30 June 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 465 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 195 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £228k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £135k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £104k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (specialised design activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ALLOUT STUDIO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.