Active09552510Private limited companyBirmingham

REDWALL CAPITAL LIMITED

Significant control: Mohammed Naseer (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Redwall Capital Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Redwall Capital Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

REDWALL CAPITAL LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09552510) incorporated on 21 April 2015, registered in Birmingham. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £259k and cash of £63k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 19% on the prior period (£218k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 8,354 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £1, upper quartile £16k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Mohammed Naseer
    Individual · since 10 May 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
21 April 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 96 days
Confirmation statement due
5 May 2027in 191 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£259k
+19%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£63k
+316%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£259k
Cash at bank
£63k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£259k£63k————0
30 April 2024£218k£15k————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £258,589 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+18.5% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £63,104
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 21 April 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 191 days
  2. Next accounts duein 96 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £259k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £218k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for REDWALL CAPITAL LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.