Active09552790Private limited companyDroitwich

BLV LIMITED

Significant control: Brooke Levi Vincent (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Blv Limited sell?

Registered activity: Media representation services (SIC 73120). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BLV LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09552790) incorporated on 21 April 2015, registered in Droitwich. Its registered activity is media representation services (SIC 73120). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025 and cash of £7,393, with 1 employee on average.

There are 699 companies in media representation services in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £3,139 and is 9 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Brooke Levi Vincent
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
21 April 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
5 May 2027in 194 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 73120
Media representation services
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£7,393
−81%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£7,393
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025—£7,393£39k£6,875——1
30 June 2024—£38k£17k£31k——1
Current ratio6.7Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£7,393Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 6.7
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 21 April 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 194 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (media representation services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BLV LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.