Active09553916Private limited companyReading

GARANTIS IT SOLUTIONS LTD.

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GARANTIS IT SOLUTIONS LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 09553916) incorporated on 21 April 2015, registered in Reading. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £467k and cash of £464k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 3% on the prior period (£482k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,268 comparable companies in Reading (median £3,333, upper quartile £48k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 April 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
5 May 2027in 195 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£467k
−3%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£464k
−10%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
+100%vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£467k
Cash at bank
£464k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£467k£464k—£7,046——2
30 April 2024£482k£516k—£49k——1
Current ratio65.79Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£232kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £467,152 at 30 April 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 65.79
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £463,542
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 21 April 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Ms Tatsiana Sanders
    Individual · since 20 June 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Ms Tatsiana Kliuchynskaya
    Individual · since 30 June 2016 · ceased 20 June 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 195 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £467k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £482k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GARANTIS IT SOLUTIONS LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.