Active09561581Private limited companyLeeds

RELIABELL FIRE & SECURITY LIMITED

Significant control: Nathan James Mitchell (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Reliabell Fire & Security Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Reliabell Fire & Security Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RELIABELL FIRE & SECURITY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09561581) incorporated on 26 April 2015, registered in Leeds. Its registered activity is other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £70k and cash of £89k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 28% on the prior period (£98k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,034 comparable companies in Leeds (median £9,207, upper quartile £75k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Nathan James Mitchell
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 April 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 95 days
Confirmation statement due
10 May 2027in 195 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£70k
−28%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£89k
−46%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£70k
Cash at bank
£89k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£70k£89k£80———1
30 April 2024£98k£164k£1,273———1
Cash per employee£89kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £70,373 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-28.4% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £88,861
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 26 April 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 195 days
  2. Next accounts duein 95 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £70k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £98k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RELIABELL FIRE & SECURITY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.