Active09563914Private limited companyColchester

ALBEX FUTURE LIMITED

Significant control: Beata Kreiss (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Albex Future Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Albex Future Limited sell?

Registered activity: General medical practice activities (SIC 86210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ALBEX FUTURE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09563914) incorporated on 28 April 2015, registered in Colchester. Its registered activity is general medical practice activities (SIC 86210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £121k and cash of £121k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 4% on the prior period (£126k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 874 comparable companies in Essex (median £5,018, upper quartile £27k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Dr Beata Kreiss
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Jan Grabarski
    Individual · since 10 December 2022 · ceased 1 November 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 April 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 98 days
Confirmation statement due
12 May 2027in 200 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 86210
General medical practice activities
SIC 86220
Specialists medical practice activities
SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£121k
−4%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£121k
−3%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£121k
Cash at bank
£121k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£121k£121k————3
30 April 2024£126k£125k————3
Cash per employee£40kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £121,025 at 30 April 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £120,936
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 April 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 200 days
  2. Next accounts duein 98 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £121k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £126k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (general medical practice activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ALBEX FUTURE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.