Active09566773Private limited companyNewport

CJSED LIMITED

Owned by Dean Lance Campbell (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CJSED LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09566773) incorporated on 29 April 2015, registered in Newport. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £6,705 and cash of £489, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 943% on the prior period (£643).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,756 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £3,064, upper quartile £30k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 April 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
13 May 2027in 203 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC 78200
Temporary employment agency activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£6,705
+943%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£489
−74%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£6,705
Cash at bank
£489
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£6,705£489£212k£184k——2
30 April 2024£643£1,846£122k£96k——2
Current ratio1.16Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£244Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £6,705 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+942.8% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 29 April 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Dean Lance Campbell
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 203 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6,705 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £643 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CJSED LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.