Active09576509Private limited companyLondon

MEDINA LTD

Significant control: Medina Sasm Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Medina Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MEDINA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09576509) incorporated on 6 May 2015, registered in London. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £905k and cash of £5, with 4 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 44% on the prior period (£627k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 36,125 comparable companies in London (median £1, upper quartile £17k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 7 other
  • Medina Sasm Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 16 March 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • persons with significant control statement · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 12 March 2026
  • Mr Sagheer Akhter
    Individual · since 6 May 2017 · ceased 6 May 2017
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Sajaid Mahmood
    Individual · since 14 May 2018 · ceased 14 May 2018
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Shabana Akhtar
    Individual · since 14 May 2018 · ceased 14 May 2018
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Samina Snuber
    Individual · since 14 May 2018 · ceased 14 May 2018
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Sagheer Akhter
    Individual · since 12 March 2026 · ceased 16 March 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Sajaid Mahmood
    Individual · since 12 March 2026 · ceased 16 March 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 May 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
20 May 2027in 209 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£905k
+44%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£5
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£905k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£905k£5—£27k——4
31 March 2024£627k——£162k——4
Current ratio30.82Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£1Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £905,349 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+44.5% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 30.82
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 May 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 209 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £905k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £627k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MEDINA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.