Active09579790Private limited companyLeeds

DHH GROUP LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DHH GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09579790) incorporated on 7 May 2015, registered in Leeds. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £31k and cash of £1,824, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 10% on the prior period (£28k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,139 comparable companies in Leeds (median £1,551, upper quartile £22k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 May 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
21 May 2027in 211 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£31k
+10%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£1,824
−63%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£31k
Cash at bank
£1,824
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£31k£1,824—£3,581——2
31 May 2024£28k£4,898—£4,089——2
Current ratio9.6Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£912Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £30,987 at 31 May 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 9.6
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 May 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr David John Carter
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Donna Ann Marshall
    Individual · since 1 October 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 211 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £31k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £28k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DHH GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.