Active09588811Private limited companyKingswinford

INDELEASE FLEET MANAGEMENT LTD

Significant control: Kallenhard Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Indelease Fleet Management Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Indelease Fleet Management Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles (SIC 77110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

INDELEASE FLEET MANAGEMENT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09588811) incorporated on 13 May 2015, registered in Kingswinford. Its registered activity is renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles (SIC 77110). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of −£303k and cash of £14k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 7% on the prior period (−£282k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 218 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £10, upper quartile £7,690).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 5 other
  • Kallenhard Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 23 January 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Juliet May Smith
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 10 September 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Paul Oliver Smith
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 10 September 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • has significant influence or control
  • Indelease Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 19 May 2016 · ceased 23 January 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Fuchsrohre Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 23 January 2025 · ceased 23 January 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Tiergarten Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 23 January 2025 · ceased 23 January 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 May 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 428 days
Confirmation statement due
27 May 2027in 210 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 77110
Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
−£303k
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£14k
−47%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£303k
Cash at bank
£14k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026−£303k£14k£95k———1
31 March 2025−£282k£27k£93k————
Cash per employee£14kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-303,427 at 31 March 2026
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 May 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 428 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 210 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £303k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £282k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for INDELEASE FLEET MANAGEMENT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.