Active09589559Private limited companyLeeds

16 RESOURCING LTD.

Significant control: Lyndsay Marie Eames (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for 16 Resourcing Ltd.: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does 16 Resourcing Ltd. sell?

Registered activity: Temporary employment agency activities (SIC 78200). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

16 RESOURCING LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 09589559) incorporated on 13 May 2015, registered in Leeds. Its registered activity is temporary employment agency activities (SIC 78200). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 1,055 companies in temporary employment agency activities in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,973 and is 7 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Lyndsay Marie Eames
    Individual · since 1 June 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 May 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 127 days
Confirmation statement due
27 May 2027in 215 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 78200
Temporary employment agency activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025———£12k——1
31 May 2024———£8,987——1
Current ratio1.93Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.93
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 May 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 215 days
  2. Next accounts duein 127 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (temporary employment agency activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for 16 RESOURCING LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.