Active09590848Private limited companyDunstable

I&I BUDE LIMITED

Significant control: Ionel-Dorin Bude (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for I&I Bude Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does I&I Bude Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

I&I BUDE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09590848) incorporated on 14 May 2015, registered in Dunstable. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£11k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 531 comparable companies in Luton (median £2,826, upper quartile £31k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Ionel-Dorin Bude
    Individual · since 1 May 2017
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 May 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 67 days
Confirmation statement due
28 May 2027in 215 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£11k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£11k——£2,516——2
Current ratio-3.85Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-11,246 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio -3.85
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 May 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 215 days
  2. Next accounts duein 67 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £11k · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Luton

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for I&I BUDE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.