Active09591316Private limited companyWeston-Super-Mare

GUYSO & GOSIA LIMITED

Significant control: Guy Philemon Nono Nguekap (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Guyso & Gosia Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Guyso & Gosia Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other transportation support activities (SIC 52290). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GUYSO & GOSIA LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09591316) incorporated on 14 May 2015, registered in Weston-Super-Mare. Its registered activity is other transportation support activities (SIC 52290). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £3,884, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 29777% on the prior period (£13).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 95 comparable companies in Bristol (median £3,828, upper quartile £38k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Guy Philemon Nono Nguekap
    Individual · since 30 June 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Malgorzata Renata Nguekap
    Individual · since 30 June 2016 · ceased 10 July 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 May 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 218 days
Confirmation statement due
28 May 2027in 215 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 52290
Other transportation support activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£3,884
+29777%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£3,884
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£3,884—————1
31 May 2024£13—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £3,884 at 31 August 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+29776.9% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 May 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 218 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 215 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3,884 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £13 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (other transportation support activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GUYSO & GOSIA LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.