Active09592693Private limited companyEastbourne

HAYMAKER (NINETEEN) LIMITED

Significant control: Dorte Bygum Shepherd-Cross (25–50%), Sarah Anne Braxton (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Haymaker (Nineteen) Limited sell?

Registered activity: Production of electricity (SIC 35110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HAYMAKER (NINETEEN) LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09592693) incorporated on 15 May 2015, registered in Eastbourne. Its registered activity is production of electricity (SIC 35110). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, with 2 employees on average.

There are 4,924 companies in production of electricity in the UK with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £100 and is 9 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Dorte Bygum Shepherd-Cross
    Individual · since 16 May 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Sarah Anne Braxton
    Individual · since 16 May 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 May 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
29 May 2027in 219 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 35110
Production of electricity
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs May 2024
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025——£100———2
31 May 2024——£100———2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 May 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 219 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (production of electricity), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HAYMAKER (NINETEEN) LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.