Active09593514Private limited companyLiverpool

DNA INSULATION SERVICES LIMITED

Significant control: Ashley Kenny Murray (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Dna Insulation Services Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Dna Insulation Services Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other construction installation (SIC 43290). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DNA INSULATION SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09593514) incorporated on 15 May 2015, registered in Liverpool. Its registered activity is other construction installation (SIC 43290). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £298k and cash of £189k, with 13 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 59% on the prior period (£721k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 374 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £5,523, upper quartile £40k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Ashley Kenny Murray
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Dean Bagley
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 12 August 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 May 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 219 days
Confirmation statement due
29 May 2027in 217 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43290
Other construction installation
SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£298k
−59%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£189k
−67%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
13
+63%vs Aug 2024
Net assets
£298k
Cash at bank
£189k
Average employees
13
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£298k£189k£438k———13
31 August 2024£721k£566k£451k———8
Cash per employee£15kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £298,099 at 31 August 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-58.7% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £189,020
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 May 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 219 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 217 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £298k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £721k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (other construction installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DNA INSULATION SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.