Active09595419Private limited companyChester

DREWAN LIMITED

Significant control: Andrew Paul Maddock (25–50%), Jennifer Williams (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Drewan Limited sell?

Registered activity: Dormant Company (SIC 99999). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DREWAN LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09595419) incorporated on 18 May 2015, registered in Chester. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £1,471, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 19% on the prior period (£1,816). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 957 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £2, upper quartile £100).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Andrew Paul Maddock
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Jennifer Williams
    Individual · since 21 November 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Ann Rogers
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 21 November 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 May 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
1 June 2027in 221 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£1,471
−19%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£1,471
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£1,471—————0
31 December 2024£1,816—————0
31 December 2023£1,088—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,471 at 31 December 2025
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 18 May 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,471 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,816 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £1,088 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DREWAN LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.