Active09599572Private limited companyWarwick

COACHING MOVES LIMITED

Significant control: Lee Anthony Fish (25–50%), Jenny Murphy (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Coaching Moves Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Coaching Moves Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COACHING MOVES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09599572) incorporated on 19 May 2015, registered in Warwick. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026, showing net assets of £163k and cash of £146k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 10% on the prior period (£182k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 864 comparable companies in Coventry (median £1,345, upper quartile £23k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Lee Anthony Fish
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Miss Jenny Murphy
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 May 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 491 days
Confirmation statement due
2 June 2027in 219 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
£163k
−10%vs May 2025
Cash at bank
£146k
−20%vs May 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs May 2025
Net assets
£163k
Cash at bank
£146k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026£163k£146k£1,871———2
31 May 2025£182k£182k£20k———2
Cash per employee£73kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £163,224 at 31 May 2026
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £146,276
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 19 May 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 491 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 219 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £163k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £182k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COACHING MOVES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.