Active09610230Private limited companyIlford

IVAN SAVINOV LTD

Significant control: Ivan Emilov Savinov (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ivan Savinov Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of bodies (coachwork) for motor vehicles (except caravans) (SIC 29201). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IVAN SAVINOV LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09610230) incorporated on 27 May 2015, registered in Ilford. Its registered activity is manufacture of bodies (coachwork) for motor vehicles (except caravans) (SIC 29201). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026, showing net assets of £1,740, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 25% on the prior period (£2,316). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 561 comparable companies in the UK (median £2,418, upper quartile £78k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Ivan Emilov Savinov
    Individual · since 6 April 2017
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 May 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 494 days
Confirmation statement due
10 June 2027in 230 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 29201
Manufacture of bodies (coachwork) for motor vehicles (except caravans)
SIC 45112
Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
£1,740
−25%vs May 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs May 2025
Net assets
£1,740
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026£1,740——£2,205——1
31 May 2025£2,316——£1,145——1
31 May 2024£6,934——£6,934——1
Current ratio0.21Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,740 at 31 May 2026
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.21
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 27 May 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 494 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 230 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,740 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,316 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £6,934 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (manufacture of bodies (coachwork) for motor vehicles (except caravans)), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IVAN SAVINOV LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.