Active09611416Private limited companyLondon

TECKNUOVO LTD

Significant control: Augustus John Sargent (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Tecknuovo Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Tecknuovo Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TECKNUOVO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09611416) incorporated on 28 May 2015, registered in London. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest full accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £4.46m and cash of £3.36m, with 56 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 19,391 comparable companies in London (median £3,248, upper quartile £35k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Augustus John Sargent
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 May 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 338 days
Confirmation statement due
11 June 2027in 227 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

4 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£4.46m
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
£3.36m
+831%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
56
+27%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£3.36m
Profit for the year
£4.65m
Average employees
56
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£4.46m£3.36m£6.98m——£4.65m56
31 December 2024—£361k£5.68m——£3.34m44
30 June 2023—£711k£5.90m——£3.26m40
30 June 2022———————
Cash per employee£60kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £4,455,565 at 31 December 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £3,363,489
  • Three or more accounting periods on record4 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 May 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 338 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 227 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4.46m · full accounts
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Accounts period end
  7. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TECKNUOVO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.