Active09614875Private limited companyDawlish

I&C LIMITED

Significant control: I&C Holdings Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does I&C Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

I&C LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09614875) incorporated on 29 May 2015, registered in Dawlish. Its registered activity is other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). Latest full accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £8.77m and cash of £529k, with 63 employees on average. Net assets rose 19% on the prior period (£7.35m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 6,076 comparable companies in Other (median £7,848, upper quartile £60k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • I&C Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 May 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
12 June 2027in 232 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Full
Size band
MediumCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£8.77m
+19%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£529k
+225%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
63
+19%vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£8.77m
Cash at bank
£529k
Profit for the year
£3.70m
Average employees
63
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£8.77m£529k£7.87m£7.49m—£3.70m63
31 July 2024£7.35m£163k£4.44m£4.36m—£1.32m53
31 July 2023———————
Current ratio1.14Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£8,390Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £8,768,984 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+19.4% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £528,565
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 29 May 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 232 days
  2. Next accounts duein 189 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £8.77m · full accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £7.35m · full accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for I&C LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.