Active09618073Private limited companyLowton

SOHLAR LIMITED

Owned by Sheila Anne Mughal and Mohamed Sohail Mughal

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SOHLAR LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09618073) incorporated on 2 June 2015, registered in Lowton. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025 and cash of £1,018, with 2 employees on average.

There are 7,341 companies in other business support service activities n.e.c. in Manchester with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £4,083 and is 11 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 June 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
16 June 2027in 237 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£1,018
vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£1,018
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025—£1,018£16k———2
30 June 2024—£0£11k———2
Cash per employee£509Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2015-06-02 (11 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Sheila Anne Mughal
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Mohamed Sohail Mughal
    Individual · since 1 January 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 237 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SOHLAR LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.