Active09635073Private limited companyLondon

SPIRE ACCOUNTANTS LTD

Significant control: Abdul Aziz Khan (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Spire Accountants Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Spire Accountants Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Bookkeeping activities (SIC 69202). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SPIRE ACCOUNTANTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09635073) incorporated on 11 June 2015, registered in London. Its registered activity is bookkeeping activities (SIC 69202). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£10k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 3% on the prior period (−£9,768).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,710 comparable companies in London (median £2,090, upper quartile £13k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Abdul Aziz Khan
    Individual · since 1 March 2020
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Abdul Aziz Khan
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 1 January 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Miss Saima Javaid
    Individual · since 1 January 2020 · ceased 1 March 2020
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 June 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 154 days
Confirmation statement due
25 June 2027in 241 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 69202
Bookkeeping activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£10k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£10k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£10k——£968——2
30 June 2024−£9,768——————
Current ratio10.6Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-10,033 at 30 June 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 10.6
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 11 June 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 241 days
  2. Next accounts duein 154 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £10k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £9,768 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (bookkeeping activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SPIRE ACCOUNTANTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.