Active09636372Private limited companyNorthampton

ROAD RUNNER EXPRESS LIMITED

Significant control: Mihai Radu Picu (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Road Runner Express Limited sell?

Registered activity: Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles (SIC 45112). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ROAD RUNNER EXPRESS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09636372) incorporated on 12 June 2015, registered in Northampton. Its registered activity is sale of used cars and light motor vehicles (SIC 45112). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £4,744, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 124% on the prior period (£2,120).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 254 comparable companies in Northampton (median £2,546, upper quartile £37k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Mihai Radu Picu
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
12 June 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 157 days
Confirmation statement due
26 June 2027in 245 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 45112
Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
SIC 45190
Sale of other motor vehicles
SIC 53202
Unlicensed carriers
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£4,744
+124%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£4,744
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£4,744—————1
30 June 2024£2,120—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £4,744 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+123.8% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 12 June 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 245 days
  2. Next accounts duein 157 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,744 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,120 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Northampton

Same activity (sale of used cars and light motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ROAD RUNNER EXPRESS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.