Active09639852Private limited companyBromley

JENSAR LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JENSAR LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09639852) incorporated on 15 June 2015, registered in Bromley. Its registered activity is other human health activities (SIC 86900). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £2,506, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 27% on the prior period (£1,968).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 6,105 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,394, upper quartile £21k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 June 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
29 June 2027in 250 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£2,506
+27%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£2,506
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£2,506——£2,048——1
30 June 2024£1,968——£1,866——1
Current ratio2.88Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,506 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+27.3% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.88
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 June 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Jennifer Geminiano
    Individual · since 30 June 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 250 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,506 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,968 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other human health activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JENSAR LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.