Active09644027Private limited companyLiverpool

ALL SAFE TRADES LTD

Significant control: Janet Louise Telfer (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for All Safe Trades Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does All Safe Trades Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ALL SAFE TRADES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09644027) incorporated on 17 June 2015, registered in Liverpool. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £549k and cash of £286k, with 14 employees on average. Net assets rose 9% on the prior period (£503k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,572 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £620, upper quartile £20k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mrs Janet Louise Telfer
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mrs Janet Louise Telfer
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 14 December 2020
    • has significant influence or control
  • E12 Ast Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 10 July 2021 · ceased 21 July 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 June 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 156 days
Confirmation statement due
1 July 2027in 249 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£549k
+9%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£286k
+71%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
14
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£549k
Cash at bank
£286k
Average employees
14
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£549k£286k£360k———14
30 June 2024£503k£167k£374k———14
Cash per employee£20kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £548,562 at 30 June 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £286,049
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 17 June 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 249 days
  2. Next accounts duein 156 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £549k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £503k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ALL SAFE TRADES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.