Active09646439Private limited companyWantage

SIENDO WELLBEING LTD

Significant control: Rebecca Reed (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Siendo Wellbeing Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Siendo Wellbeing Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other human health activities (SIC 86900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SIENDO WELLBEING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09646439) incorporated on 18 June 2015, registered in Wantage. Its registered activity is other human health activities (SIC 86900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £3,878 and cash of £9,093, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 13% on the prior period (£4,459).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 468 comparable companies in Oxford (median £1,961, upper quartile £25k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Rebecca Reed
    Individual · since 18 June 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 June 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 218 days
Confirmation statement due
2 July 2027in 250 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£3,878
−13%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£9,093
−58%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£3,878
Cash at bank
£9,093
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£3,878£9,093£1,380———1
30 June 2024£4,459£21k£3,510———1
Cash per employee£9,093Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £3,878 at 31 August 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 18 June 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 250 days
  2. Next accounts duein 218 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3,878 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4,459 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Oxford

Same activity (other human health activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SIENDO WELLBEING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.