Active09649757Private limited companyNelson

CROSSTRADE LOGISTICS LIMITED

Significant control: Ejaz Ahmed (25–50%), Misbah Ejaz (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Crosstrade Logistics Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Crosstrade Logistics Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other transportation support activities (SIC 52290). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CROSSTRADE LOGISTICS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09649757) incorporated on 20 June 2015, registered in Nelson. Its registered activity is other transportation support activities (SIC 52290). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2024, showing net assets of £14k, with 4 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 174% on the prior period (−£19k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 136 comparable companies in Lancashire (median £513, upper quartile £16k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Ejaz Ahmed
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Misbah Ejaz
    Individual · since 10 July 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
20 June 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2026208 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
4 July 2027in 253 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 52290
Other transportation support activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2024
Net assets
£14k
vs Jun 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
No changevs Jun 2023
Net assets
£14k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2024£14k—————4
30 June 2023−£19k—————4

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £13,900 at 30 June 2024
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+174.1% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 20 June 2015
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 March 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 253 days
  2. Next accounts due208 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £14k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £19k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (other transportation support activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CROSSTRADE LOGISTICS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.