Active09670059Private limited companyCoventry

SAMUEL SAMI LTD

Significant control: Samuel Rostas (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Samuel Sami Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Freight transport by road (SIC 49410). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SAMUEL SAMI LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09670059) incorporated on 3 July 2015, registered in Coventry. Its registered activity is freight transport by road (SIC 49410). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£85k, with 8 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 27% on the prior period (−£117k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,242 comparable companies in Coventry (median £545, upper quartile £7,144).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Samuel Rostas
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 July 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
17 July 2027in 267 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 49410
Freight transport by road
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£85k
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
8
+14%vs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£85k
Average employees
8
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£85k—————8
31 July 2024−£117k—————7

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-85,207 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+27.2% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 3 July 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 267 days
  2. Next accounts duein 189 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £85k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £117k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (freight transport by road), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SAMUEL SAMI LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.