Active09682965Private limited companyStourbridge

DATA COMPLIANCE LIMITED

Owned by Neil Anthony Mcgee (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DATA COMPLIANCE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09682965) incorporated on 13 July 2015, registered in Stourbridge. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £1,940 and cash of £1,056, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 193900% on the prior period (£1).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,803 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £4,094, upper quartile £39k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 July 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
27 July 2027in 278 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£1,940
+193900%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£1,056
−82%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£1,940
Cash at bank
£1,056
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£1,940£1,056£228———2
31 March 2024£1£5,851£10k———2
Cash per employee£528Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £1,940 at 2025-03-31
  • Net assets growing+193900.0% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2015-07-13 (11 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Neil Anthony Mcgee
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 278 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,940 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DATA COMPLIANCE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.