Active09684091Private limited companyBirmingham

FORPAUL LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Forpaul Limited sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet (SIC 47910). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FORPAUL LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09684091) incorporated on 13 July 2015, registered in Birmingham. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£350k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 6% on the prior period (−£332k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 3,261 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £100, upper quartile £5,344).

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 4 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 10 July 2018
  • Mr Sanjeev Singh Paul
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 10 July 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Sundeep Singh Paul
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 10 July 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Arandeep Singh Paul
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 10 July 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 July 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
27 July 2027in 277 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£350k
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£350k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£350k—————0
31 July 2024−£332k—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-350,447 at 31 July 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 July 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 277 days
  2. Next accounts duein 189 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £350k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £332k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FORPAUL LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.