Active09686065Private limited companyDerby

J24 RESOURCING LIMITED

Significant control: Jackson Joseph Mutinda Kivila (50–75%), Irene Mugure Mutinda (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for J24 Resourcing Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does J24 Resourcing Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other human health activities (SIC 86900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

J24 RESOURCING LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09686065) incorporated on 14 July 2015, registered in Derby. Its registered activity is other human health activities (SIC 86900). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £164k, with 84 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 5% on the prior period (£156k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 470 comparable companies in Derby (median £2,249, upper quartile £20k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Jackson Joseph Mutinda Kivila
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
  • Ms Irene Mugure Mutinda
    Individual · since 14 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 July 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 184 days
Confirmation statement due
28 July 2027in 273 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 86900
Other human health activities
SIC 87300
Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
SIC 87900
Other residential care activities n.e.c.
SIC 88100
Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£164k
+5%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
84
+20%vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£164k
Average employees
84
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£164k—£865k£400k——84
31 July 2024£156k—£593k£453k——70
Current ratio2.43Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £163,886 at 31 July 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.43
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 July 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 273 days
  2. Next accounts duein 184 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £164k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £156k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Derby

Same activity (other human health activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for J24 RESOURCING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.