Active09689646Private limited companyLondon

SHARPERLUX LTD

Significant control: Neil Richard Donald Abbott (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Sharperlux Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SHARPERLUX LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09689646) incorporated on 16 July 2015, registered in London. Its registered activity is other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£161k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 3,377 comparable companies in London (median £4,011, upper quartile £25k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Neil Richard Donald Abbott
    Individual · since 24 October 2017
    • has significant influence or control
  • persons with significant control statement · since 22 September 2016 · ceased 10 October 2017

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 July 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
30 July 2027in 280 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£161k
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£161k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£161k—————1
31 July 2024−£160k—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-160,805 at 31 July 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 July 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 280 days
  2. Next accounts duein 189 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £161k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £160k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other building completion and finishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SHARPERLUX LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.