Active09697085Private limited companyCroydon

SUNJAM LIMITED

Owned by Huntley Henry Tingle (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SUNJAM LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09697085) incorporated on 22 July 2015, registered in Croydon. Its registered activity is take-away food shops and mobile food stands (SIC 56103). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£58k and cash of £19k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 1% on the prior period (−£57k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 3,276 comparable companies in Greater London (median £545, upper quartile £9,765).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 July 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
5 August 2027in 287 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
SIC 56290
Other food services
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£58k
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£19k
−22%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£58k
Cash at bank
£19k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£58k£19k£7,548£24k——2
31 July 2024−£57k£25k£6,364£31k——2
Current ratio1.15Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£9,620Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-57,693 at 31 July 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 22 July 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Huntley Henry Tingle
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 287 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £58k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £57k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (take-away food shops and mobile food stands), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SUNJAM LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.