Active09699802Private limited companyLondon

ELIZABETH XI BAUER PLC

Significant control: Matthew Grochowski (25–50%), Scott Wilson (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Elizabeth Xi Bauer PLC: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Elizabeth Xi Bauer PLC sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale in commercial art galleries (SIC 47781). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ELIZABETH XI BAUER PLC is an active private limited company (company number 09699802) incorporated on 23 July 2015, registered in London. Its registered activity is retail sale in commercial art galleries (SIC 47781). Latest full accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£398k and cash of £300k, with 22 employees on average. Net assets fell 1592% on the prior period (−£24k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 646 comparable companies in London (median £1,289, upper quartile £79k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 3 other
  • Mr Matthew Grochowski
    Individual · since 21 October 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Scott Wilson
    Individual · since 30 April 2025
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Pinto Rai Dhir
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 27 June 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Garnet Harrison
    Individual · since 27 June 2019 · ceased 18 September 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Callum Aubrey Welch
    Individual · since 18 September 2019 · ceased 30 April 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 July 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 186 days
Confirmation statement due
6 August 2027in 284 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47781
Retail sale in commercial art galleries
SIC 90030
Artistic creation
SIC 90040
Operation of arts facilities
Accounts type
Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£398k
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£300k
−25%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
22
+22%vs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£398k
Cash at bank
£300k
Profit for the year
−£374k
Average employees
22
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£398k£300k£422k£1.09m—−£374k22
31 July 2024−£24k£400k£338k£919k—£192k18
31 July 2023———————
Current ratio0.7Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£14kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-397,924 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-1591.6% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.7
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £299,556
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 23 July 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 284 days
  2. Next accounts duein 186 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £398k · full accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £24k · full accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (retail sale in commercial art galleries), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ELIZABETH XI BAUER PLC

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.