Active09699975Private limited companyHartlepool

CCPM CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Significant control: Michael Glew (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Ccpm Consultancy Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ccpm Consultancy Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CCPM CONSULTANCY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09699975) incorporated on 23 July 2015, registered in Hartlepool. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 5 April 2025, showing net assets of £76k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 31% on the prior period (£58k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 427 comparable companies in Teesside (median £3,316, upper quartile £23k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Michael Glew
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 July 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
5 January 2027in 73 days
Confirmation statement due
6 August 2027in 286 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 5 April 2025
Net assets
£76k
+31%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£76k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
5 April 2025£76k——£26k——1
5 April 2024£58k——£22k———
Current ratio3.91Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £75,879 at 5 April 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+31.5% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 3.91
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 23 July 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 286 days
  2. Next accounts duein 73 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £76k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £58k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Teesside

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CCPM CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.