Active09704310Private limited companyChorley

JON CORDEN CONSULTING LTD

Significant control: Jonathan Peter William Corden (25–50%), Kate Elizabeth Corden (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Jon Corden Consulting Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Jon Corden Consulting Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Combined facilities support activities (SIC 81100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JON CORDEN CONSULTING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09704310) incorporated on 27 July 2015, registered in Chorley. Its registered activity is combined facilities support activities (SIC 81100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £566 and cash of £25k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 31% on the prior period (£819).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 71 comparable companies in Lancashire (median £1,858, upper quartile £33k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Jonathan Peter William Corden
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Kate Elizabeth Corden
    Individual · since 20 July 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 July 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 185 days
Confirmation statement due
10 August 2027in 287 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 81100
Combined facilities support activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£566
−31%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£25k
−26%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£566
Cash at bank
£25k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£566£25k£119k£151k——3
31 July 2024£819£34k£83k£131k——3
Current ratio0.95Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£8,476Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £566 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-30.9% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.95
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 27 July 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 287 days
  2. Next accounts duein 185 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £566 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £819 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (combined facilities support activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JON CORDEN CONSULTING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.