Active - Proposal to Strike off09705449Private limited companyBeaconsfield

ROMA DEVELOPMENTS (IOW) LIMITED

Owned by Roma Developments Holdings Limited (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ROMA DEVELOPMENTS (IOW) LIMITED is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 09705449) incorporated on 28 July 2015, registered in Beaconsfield. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, with 2 employees on average.

There are 13,669 companies in development of building projects in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £609 and is 9 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 July 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
11 August 2027in 293 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
Not reported the period before
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025——£100———2
31 July 2024——£100————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 July 2015
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Roma Developments Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • persons with significant control statement · since 25 July 2016 · ceased 2 July 2017

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 293 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ROMA DEVELOPMENTS (IOW) LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.