Active09708458Private limited companyLeicester

SALTBY SOLUTIONS LTD

Significant control: Mohammed Ayyaz (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Saltby Solutions Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Saltby Solutions Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (SIC 45200). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SALTBY SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09708458) incorporated on 29 July 2015, registered in Leicester. Its registered activity is maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (SIC 45200). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £1, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 677 comparable companies in Leicester (median £2,340, upper quartile £30k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 8 other
  • Mr Mohammed Ayyaz
    Individual · since 15 March 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Lukasz Rybak
    Individual · since 30 June 2016 · ceased 6 September 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Terence Dunne
    Individual · since 6 September 2017 · ceased 9 February 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Miguel Andrade
    Individual · since 9 February 2018 · ceased 10 September 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Brandon Johnson Opiyo
    Individual · since 10 September 2018 · ceased 5 February 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Zoe Basted
    Individual · since 5 February 2020 · ceased 19 October 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Matthew Cain
    Individual · since 19 October 2020 · ceased 30 November 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Dr Mohammed Ayyaz
    Individual · since 30 November 2020 · ceased 7 December 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Lewis Russell
    Individual · since 7 December 2020 · ceased 15 March 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 July 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 188 days
Confirmation statement due
12 August 2027in 292 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 45200
Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£1
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£1—————1
31 July 2024£1—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1 at 31 July 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 29 July 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 292 days
  2. Next accounts duein 188 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (maintenance and repair of motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SALTBY SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.