Active09710279Private limited companyManchester

PRO PLUMB INSTALLATIONS LTD

B76/100

Owned by Westley John Palmer and Leigh Thomas Bolland

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PRO PLUMB INSTALLATIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09710279) incorporated on 30 July 2015, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (SIC 43220). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £787k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 10% on the prior period (£875k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,483 comparable companies in Manchester (median £3,390, upper quartile £25k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 July 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
13 August 2027in 295 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43220
Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£787k
−10%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£787k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£787k——£119k——0
30 June 2024£875k——£93k———
Current ratio8.04Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £786,787 at 2025-06-30
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 8.04
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-07-30 (11 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Westley John Palmer
    Individual · since 29 July 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Leigh Thomas Bolland
    Individual · since 2 February 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 295 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £787k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £875k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PRO PLUMB INSTALLATIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. How the score is computed · About · Markdown.