Active09711877Private limited companyEvesham

THOMAS AND THOMAS LTD

Significant control: Ryan Daniel Thomas (25–50%), Fiona Meredith Thomas (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Thomas And Thomas Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Thomas And Thomas Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

THOMAS AND THOMAS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09711877) incorporated on 31 July 2015, registered in Evesham. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£291k and cash of £484, with 2 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 101% on the prior period (−£144k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 13,669 comparable companies in Other (median £609, upper quartile £72k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Ryan Daniel Thomas
    Individual · since 7 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Fiona Meredith Thomas
    Individual · since 10 February 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
31 July 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 219 days
Confirmation statement due
14 August 2027in 294 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£291k
vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
£484
No changevs Apr 2025
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
−50%vs Apr 2025
Net assets
−£291k
Cash at bank
£484
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£291k£484£4,984£302k——2
30 April 2025−£144k£484£1,955£220k——4
30 April 2024−£163k—£9,940£150k——5
Current ratio0.02Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£242Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-290,680 at 31 August 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-101.5% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.02
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 31 July 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 294 days
  2. Next accounts duein 219 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £291k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £144k · abridged accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £163k · abridged accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for THOMAS AND THOMAS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.